Team Lists – Round 7

Team Lists – Round 7

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 28th November & 5th December 2015

VENUE: Crathern Park, Trinity Beach

TIME: 1pm

AGAINST: Barron River


PLAYERS

1. M.Wenzel (c)

2. C.Stanger

3. B.Gallagher

4. M.Warnock

5. S.Croxford

6. H.Pendleton

7. A.Booy

8. L.Naess

9. A.McNab

10. V.Allayialis

11. R.Charrington

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 29th Novermber & 6th December 2015

VENUE: Crathern Park, Trinity Beach

TIME: 1pm

AGAINST: Barron River


PLAYERS

1. C.Ford (Wk1) P.Delaney (Wk2)

2. L.Circus

3. L.Mais

4. K.Moir (Wk1) S.Lord (Wk2)

5. J.Ashby

6. M. Palamuthusingam

7. N.Guerini

8. B.Rodman

9. S.Prior

10. J.Prior

11. T.Watson

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 29th November & 6th December 2015

VENUE: Griffiths Park

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Rovers


PLAYERS

1. M.Humphreys

2. J.Anderson

3. B.Hunt

4. A.Haddow

5. C.Petersen

6. S.Waller

7. A.Pocock

8. R.O’Neill

9. B.Clark

10. J.Veivers

11. M.Ayery (Wk1) S.Kerwitz (Wk2)

Team List: Round 5

Team List: Round 5

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 31st October & 7th November 2015

VENUE: Griffiths Park

TIME: 1pm

AGAINST: Rovers


 

PLAYERS

1. C.Stanger (Wk1) R.Charrington (Wk2) (REP)

2. B.Gallagher

3. A.Warnock

4. M.Warnock (Wk1) C.Ford (Wk2)

5. A.Booy

6. L.Naess (Wk1) M.Ellis (Wk2) (REP)

7. V.Allayialis

8. S.Prior

9. K.Wright (Wk1) H.Pendleton (Wk2)

10. B.Smith (Wk1) M.Wenzel (Wk 2) (REP)

11. S.Croxford

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 1st & 8th November 2015

VENUE: Griffiths Park

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Rovers


 

PLAYERS

1. C.Ford (c)

2. H.Pendleton (Wk1) T.Messenger (Wk2)

3. L.Circus

4. P.Delaney

5. L.Mais

6. S.Lord

7. M. Palamuthusingam

8. R.Charrington (Wk1) T.Bussoletti (Wk2)

9. B.Rodman

10. N.Guerini (Wk1) K.Moir (Wk2)

11. B.Rama

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 1st November 2015

VENUE: Innisfail TAFE

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Innisfail


 

PLAYERS

1. J.Ashby

2. T.Bussoletti

3. S.Waller

4. J.Anderson

5. S.Beard

6. A.Barry

7. M.Humphreys (c)

8. C.Peterson

9. A.Haddow

10. S.Messenger

11. L.Allen

12. T.Watson

Team Lists: Round 4

Team Lists: Round 4

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 17th October 2015

VENUE: Miller Oval, Tully

TIME: 12:30 pm

AGAINST: Tully


 

PLAYERS

1. M.Wenzel (c)

2. C.Stanger

3. S.Croxford

4. L.Naess

5. A.Booy

6. S.Prior

7. M.Warnock

8. K.Wright

9. A.Warnock

10. P.Delaney

11. V.Allayialis

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 18th October 2015

VENUE: Port Douglas

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Port Douglas


 

PLAYERS

1. C.Ford (c)

2. J.Ashby

3. R.Charrington

4. N.Guerini

5. S.Lord

6. L.Mais

7. K.Moir

8. A.Newton

9. B.Rama

10. B.Rodman

11. T.Watson

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 18th October 2015

VENUE: Griffiths Park

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Rovers


 

PLAYERS

1. M.Humphreys (c)

2. L.Allen

3. J.Anderson

4. A.Barry

5. T.Bussoletti

6. A.Haddow

7. J.Holmes

8. B.Hunt

9. T.Messenger

10. C.Peterson

11. A.Pocock

12. S.Waller

Team Lists: 3 – 4 Oct

Team Lists: 3 – 4 Oct

GRADE: 1st Grade
DATE: 3rd & 10th October 2015
VENUE: Griffiths Park
TIME: 1:00 pm
AGAINST: Innisfail


PLAYERS

  1. W. Wenzel (c)
  2. S. Croxford
  3. P. Delaney
  4. L. Naess
  5. A. Booy
  6. H. Pendleton
  7. S. Prior
  8. M. Warnock (Wk1) / A.Warnock (Wk2)
  9. C. Ford (Wk1) / C.Stanger (Wk2)
  10. V. Allayialis (Wk1) / B.Smith (Wk2)
  11. J. Prior (Wk1) / K.Wright (Wk2)

GRADE: 2nd Grade
DATE: 4th & 11th October 2015
VENUE: Griffiths Park
TIME: 1:00 pm
AGAINST: Mulgrave Punjabi


PLAYERS

  1. C.Ford (c)
  2. S.Lord
  3. B.Rodman
  4. R.O’Neill (Wk1), A.Newton (Wk2)
  5. S.Beard
  6. N.Guerini
  7. B.Rama
  8. L.Circus
  9. J.Anderson (Wk1) / L.Mais (Wk2)
  10. T.Watson (Wk1) / K.Moir (Wk2)
  11. A.Barry (Wk1) / M.Ellis (Wk2)

GRADE: 3rd Grade
DATE: 4th & 11th October 2015
VENUE: Griffiths Park
TIME: 1:00 pm
AGAINST: Barron


PLAYERS

  1. M.Humphreys (c)
  2. B.Hunt
  3. J.Holmes
  4. A.Haddow
  5. A.Pocock
  6. C.Peterson
  7. T.Messenger
  8. R.Jones (Wk1) / T.Watson (Wk2)
  9. S.Waller (Wk1) / A.Barry (Wk2)
  10. M.Ayery (Wk1) / J.Anderson (Wk2)
  11. P.Huey (Wk1) / T.Bussoletti (Wk2)
Team Lists: 12 – 13 Sept

Team Lists: 12 – 13 Sept

GRADE :        Firsts

DATE:            12 September 2015

VENUE:          Griffith Park 1

TIME:            12.30 pm

AGAINST:      Barron


 

PLAYERS

  1. Wenzel
  2. Smith
  3. Vishnoi
  4. Warnock
  5. Booy
  6. Pendleton
  7. Charrington
  8. Croxford
  9. Moir
  10. Warnock
  11. Prior

GRADE :        Seconds

DATE:            13 September 2015

VENUE:          Griffith Park 1

TIME:            1pm

AGAINST:      Barron


 

PLAYER

  1. Ford
  2. Mais
  3. Guerini
  4. Jace Prior
  5. Circus
  6. Messenger
  7. Rama
  8. Humphreys
  9. Delany
  10. Lyncoln
  11. Anderson
Team Lists & Game Times T20

Team Lists & Game Times T20

Game 1

GRADE : T 20

DATE: 5 September 2015

VENUE: Griffith Park 1

TIME: 0830

AGAINST: United


 

PLAYERS

1. M. Wenzel

2. B. Smith

3. B. Gallagher

4. H. Pendleton

5. V. Vishnoi

6. L. Naess

7. M. Warnock

8. R. Charrington

9. S. Prior

10. A. Warnock

11. S. Croxford

12. J. Anderson

Game 2

GRADE : T 20

DATE: 6 September 2015

VENUE: Griffith Park 1

TIME: 0830

AGAINST: Barron


 

PLAYERS

1. M. Wenzel

2. C. Stanger

3. A. Booy

4. K. Wright

5. B. Gallagher

6. M. Warnock

7. S. Prior

8. B. Smith

9. V. Allayialis

10. R. Charrington

11. K. Moir

12. J. Ashby

Game 3

GRADE : T 20

DATE: 6 September 2015

VENUE: Griffith Park 1

TIME: 1500

AGAINST: Rovers


 

PLAYERS

1. B. Smith

2. C. Stanger

3. A. Booy

4. K. Wright

5. B. Gallagher

6. M. Warnock

7. V. Allayialis

8. R. Charrington

9. H. Pendleton

10. K. Moir

11. V. Vishnoi

12. L . Naess