Teams List T20

Teams List T20

The season starts this week with the T20 comp over the weekend. Come down and support the club.

Round 1 of the 2 day comp starts next week the 10th of September.

Click on the link for this weeks team list’s

First Game starts 0830 be there by 0800

  1. Vas Allayialis
  2. Sean Prior
  3. Kyll Wright
  4. Lachlan Naess
  5. Brendan Smith
  6. Chris Stanger
  7. Aron McNab
  8. Hayden Pendleton
  9. Simon Spinks
  10. Anton Booy
  11. Jace Prior
  12. Steve Kerwitz

 

Second Game is 2:30pm be there 2pm Saturday

  1. Sean Prior
  2. Kyll Wright
  3. Lachlan Naess
  4. Steve Croxford
  5. Lloyd Mais
  6. Rhys O’Neil
  7. Anton Booy
  8. Nick Guerine
  9. Bhashan Rama
  10. Jace Prior
  11. Steve Kerwitz

Second Game is 2:30pm be there 2pm Sunday

  1. Vas Allayialis
  2. Sean Prior
  3. Kyll Wright
  4. Lachlan Naess
  5. Brendan Smith
  6. Chris Stanger
  7. Jace Prior
  8. Josh Anderson
  9. Joel Ashly
  10. Steve Kerwitz
  11. Joel Prior
2016/2017 Season starting now!

2016/2017 Season starting now!

Coming off a very successful season, cricket is back!

Norths 1st grade won last seasons one day final and

were runners up in the 2 day final.

 

Training starts next Tuesday and Thursday with a Wednesday

session for First Grade.

Club T20 is on the 3rd and 4th of September

1st and 2nd grade season starting the 10th and 11th

3rd grade starting around the 18th of September.

U16, U14 and U12 start at the beginning of term 4

Team Lists – Round 11

Team Lists – Round 11

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 30th January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 12:30pm

AGAINST: Rovers


 

PLAYERS

1. M.Wenzel (c)

2. C.Stanger

3. M.Warnock

4. S.Croxford

5. A.Booy

6. A.McNab

7. B.Smith

8. L.Naess

9. B.Gallagher

10. S.Prior

11. J.Ashby

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 31st January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Rovers


 

PLAYERS

1. C.Ford (c)

2. L.Mais

3. L.Circus

4. P.Delaney

5. K.Moir

6. D.Cavanagh

7. N.Guerini

8. B.Rama

9. R.Charrington

10. V.Allayialis

11. S.Lord

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 31st January 2016

VENUE: Endeavour Park

TIME: 1:00pm

AGAINST: Atherton


 

PLAYERS

1. B.Hunt

2. B.Rodman

3. A.Haddow

4. S.Kerwitz

5. T.Messenger

6. L.Allen

7. P.Broadley

8. N.Dawes

9. S.Waller

10. Z.Holmes

11. J.Anderson

12. J.Maddern

Team Lists – Round 11

Team Lists – Round 11

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 23rd January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 12:30pm

AGAINST: United

PLAYERS


1. M.Wenzel (c)

2. C.Stanger

3. M.Warnock

4. S.Croxford

5. H.Pendleton

6. A.Booy

7. A.McNab

8. B.Smith

9. R.Charrington

10. L.Naess

11. V.Allayialis

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 24th January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: United

PLAYERS


 

1. L.Mais (c)

2. L.Circus

3. J.Ashby

4. P.Delaney

5. J.Anderson

6. Z.Holmes

7. K.Moir

8. D.Cavanagh

9. N.Guerini

10. B.Rama

11. J.Prior

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 24th January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 2

TIME: 1:00pm

AGAINST: Mulgrave

PLAYERS


1. B.Hunt

2. B.Rodman

3. A.Haddow

4. S.Kerwitz

5. T.Messenger

6. S.Messenger

7. L.Allen

8. P.Broadley

9. R.O’Neill

10. N.Dawes

11. S.Waller

Team Lists – Round 9

Team Lists – Round 9

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 9th January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 12:30pm

AGAINST: Mulgrave


 

PLAYERS

1. M.Wenzel (c)

2. C.Stanger

3. B.Gallagher

4. M.Warnock

5. S.Croxford

6. H.Pendleton

7. A.Booy

8. A.Warnock

9. A.McNab

10. B.Smith

11. S.Prior

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 10th January 2016

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: Mulgrave


 

PLAYERS

1. C.Ford (c)

2. S.Lord

3. J.Ashby

4. L.Circus

5. P.Delaney

6. L.Mais

7. K.Moir

8. N.Guerini

9. B.Rama

10. R.Charrington

11. D.Cavanagh

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 10th January 2016

VENUE: Port Douglas

TIME: 8:30am

AGAINST: Port Douglas


 

PLAYERS

1. M.Humphries (c)

2. S.Waller

3. B.Hunt

4. M.Ayery

5. J.Anderson

6. A.Mais

7. B.Rodman

8. A.Haddow

9. S.Kerwitz

10. T.Messenger

11. R.Jones

12. L.Allen

Team Lists – Round 8

Team Lists – Round 8

GRADE : 1st Grade

DATE: 12th December & 19th December 2015

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 1pm

AGAINST: United


 

PLAYERS

1. M.Wenzel (c)

2. C.Stanger

3. C.Ford (Wk1) B.Gallagher (Wk2)

4. V.Vishnoi (Wk1) M.Warnock (Wk2)

5. S.Croxford

6. K.Wright (Wk1) H.Pendleton (Wk2)

7. M. Palamuthusingam (Wk1) A.Booy (Wk2)

8. L.Naess

9. A.McNab

10. V.Allayialis

11. R.Charrington

GRADE : 2nd Grade

DATE: 13th December & 20th December 2015

VENUE: Griffiths Park 1

TIME: 1:00 pm

AGAINST: United


 

PLAYERS

1. C.Ford

2. L.Circus

3. L.Mais

4. S.Lord (Wk1) B.Rodman (Wk2)

5. H.Pendleton (Wk1) J.Ashby (Wk2)

6. M. Palamuthusingam

7. N.Guerini

8. B.Rama

9. J.Anderson

10. K.Moir

11. P.Delaney

GRADE : 3rd Grade

DATE: 13th December & 20th December 2015

VENUE: Fuller Park

TIME: 8:30am

AGAINST: Mulgrave


 

PLAYERS

1. S.Waller

2. A.Barry

3. B.Hunt

4. R.O’Neill

5. B.Rodman (Wk1) M.Ayery (Wk2)

6. T.Watson

7. A.Haddow

8. S.Kerwitz

9. T.Messenger

10. R.Jones

11. L.Allen